Micro-armored Fiber Patch Cable, SC/APC to SC/APC

Constructed with Corning® Clearcurve™ SMF-28 Ultra BIF

$12.07
All our outdoor Hammer Series cables are built for extreme conditions and include a 5-year warranty.
SKU:
S-SA1SA1-SMI3-xxxF
FREE UPS Ground Shipping
Jump to: Product Description | Full Specs

Description

Designed for FTTx Deployments

Micro-armored internal construction designed to protect cable in hazadous areas.

  • Steel Armor - protects cable from external factors including rodents
  • Kevlar/SMF-28 Ultra BIF - thick layer of Kevlar surrounds the glass constructed of Corning® Clearcurve™
  • Insertion Loss ≤ 0.25dB
  • Ready to Ship - stocked in Springboro, Ohio and ships the same day

Micro-armored fiber cable includes steel armor plus a thick layer of Kevlar

* colorpowercables.com is not affiliated with Corning Inc. All Corning product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of Corning Inc.


Full Specs


5-Year Warranty

What does this Warranty cover?
All Hammer Series outdoor products sold on colorpowercables.com. Original, unaltered, and unmodified materials and workmanship are covered for 5 years. Simply contact customer service at 1-888-235-2097 to obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) number, ship the item to us and we will repair or replace the defective item.

What is not covered by this Warranty?
This warranty does not cover damage caused by improper deployment or misuse. If you have questions about the proper use of our products, please contact us at colorpowercables@totalcablesolutions.com or (888) 449-7654.

Sustainable Packaging & Shipping

Carefully Packed and Shipped in Strong Boxes

Inventory located and shipped from Springboro, Ohio.

All orders are carefully packed and shipped in tough, corrugated, double walled, recycled, cardboard shipping boxes. Boxes burst tested for over 200 lbs per square inch will not rip or tear during the shipping process so you can rest easy knowing that your products will arrive in great shape.
 
 

We Ship More, With Less Impact to the World

Life is too short, and the world is too important to ignore the environmental challenges we face. That's why we participate in sustainable solutions including the UPS Carbon Neutral Shipping Program.

By participating in the UPS Carbon Neutral shipping program, colorpowercables.com not only delivers packages more efficiently, but we also counterbalance the impact of your deliveries through carbon offsetting and funding environmental projects around the world including the Salmon Creek Forests in California.