12 Fiber 900um Pigtail, 9/125 Singlemode Simplex, 3m

Constructed with Corning® SMF-28 Ultra glass

$40.61
Lifetime Warranty
The best warranty you will never use! Our products are built to last. We back it up with an honest, lifetime warranty.
SKU:
T12-xx119-BL-SPD-003M
Availability:
Springboro, Ohio. Ready to ship.
FREE UPS Ground Shipping

Description

Commonly used in CATV, FTTX, telecommunication networks, and premise installations

12 Fiber pack, Singlemode 9/125/900μm tight-buffered optical fiber. LC, SC, or ST connectors with UPC or APC polished types pre-installed on one end and a length of exposed fiber at the other end.  Standard 3 meter length.  The end of the pigtail is ready to be stripped and fusion or mechanically spliced to a single fiber of a multi-fiber trunk.

Designed for high fiber count splicing applications. Color coded to TIA-598-A industry standards for ease of use (blue, orange, green, brown, slate, white, red, black, yellow, violet, rose, aqua).

All colorpowercables.com pigtails feature low insertion loss and low back reflection:

  • Insertion Loss: <0.25dB
  • Return Loss: ±0.25dB

* colorpowercables.com is not affiliated with Corning Inc. All Corning product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of Corning Inc.

Full Specs

Lifetime Warranty

Our products are built to last. We back it up with an honest, lifetime warranty.

What does this Warranty cover?
All products sold on colorpowercables.com excluding active and Hammer Series products designed for the outdoors. All outdoor products will be marked "Outdoor" and include a 5-year warranty. Original, unaltered, and unmodified materials and workmanship are covered for the life of the assembly. Simply contact customer service at 1-888-235-2097 to obtain a Return Material Authorization (RMA) number, ship the item to us and we will repair or replace the defective item.

How long does the Warranty coverage last?
Forever! We guarantee all products sold on colorpowercables.com for the life of the assembly to the original purchaser excluding outdoor and active products.

What is not covered by this Warranty?
This warranty does not cover damage caused by improper deployment or misuse. If you have questions about the proper use of our products, please contact us at colorpowercables@totalcablesolutions.com or (888) 449-7654.

Sustainable Packaging & Shipping

Carefully Packed and Shipped in Strong Boxes

Inventory located and shipped from Springboro, Ohio.

All orders are carefully packed and shipped in tough, corrugated, double walled, recycled, cardboard shipping boxes. Boxes burst tested for over 200 lbs per square inch will not rip or tear during the shipping process so you can rest easy knowing that your products will arrive in great shape.
 
 

We Ship More, With Less Impact to the World

Life is too short, and the world is too important to ignore the environmental challenges we face. That's why we participate in sustainable solutions including the UPS Carbon Neutral Shipping Program.

By participating in the UPS Carbon Neutral shipping program, colorpowercables.com not only delivers packages more efficiently, but we also counterbalance the impact of your deliveries through carbon offsetting and funding environmental projects around the world including the Salmon Creek Forests in California.